new Content

Friday, November 04, 2011

(Post Time: 2:00) Surface: Dirt  

6 Furlongs | Open | 3 Year Olds And Up |  ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING ( $62,500 ) |  Purse: $50,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3) / Pick 5 (Races 1-5)
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Privilaged
ML: 5-1
J. Rosario
120 Lbs
J. Sadler   - LA
2 2 Goodtimehadbyall
ML: 8-1
R. Bejarano
118 Lbs
M. Scherer   - L
3 3 Enclosure
ML: 12-1
C. Borel
122 Lbs
R. Moquett   - LA
4 4 Our Rock Star
ML: 12-1
B. Hernandez, Jr.
122 Lbs
T. Drury, Jr. $62,500 - LA
5 5 Grand Traverse
ML: 7-2
C. Lanerie
120 Lbs
T. Glyshaw $62,500 - LA
6 6 De Price
ML: 6-1
R. Albarado
120 Lbs
D. Romans   - LA
7 7 Sun Bear
ML: 15-1
R. Morales
115 Lbs
K. Crouch   - L
8 8 Rothko
ML: 5-2
J. Leparoux
120 Lbs
S. Asmussen   - LA
9 9 Shrill
ML: 6-1
G. Gomez
118 Lbs
A. Stall, Jr.   - LA

(Post Time: 2:30) Surface: Dirt  

1 Mile | Open | 3 Year Olds And Up |  ALLOWANCE |  Purse: $48,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4)
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Post Ranch
ML: 5-1
R. Maragh
121 Lbs
S. Benzel   - L
2 2 Gentle Tap
ML: 5-1
J. Leparoux
117 Lbs
S. Asmussen   - LA
3 3 Notoriety
ML: 30-1
M. Pedroza
120 Lbs
V. Oliver   - L
4 4 Santiva
ML: 3-1
S. Bridgmohan
117 Lbs
E. Kenneally   - LA
5 5 Lion's Dub
ML: 30-1
M. Adam
120 Lbs
R. Dennis   -
6 6 Chilled
ML: 6-1
C. Lanerie
114 Lbs
P. McGee   - L
7 7 Congo
ML: 5-1
J. Velazquez
117 Lbs
T. Pletcher   - LA
8 8 Relinquere
ML: 12-1
J. Rosario
117 Lbs
W. Catalano   - LA
9 9 Katz My Song
ML: 7-2
J. Castellano
114 Lbs
T. Pletcher   - LA
10 10 Bonaroo
ML: 12-1
R. Albarado
117 Lbs
D. Lukas   - L

(Post Time: 3:00) Surface: Dirt  

Ack Ack H.
1 1/16 Miles | Open | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G3  STAKES |  Purse: $100,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5) Daily Double / Pick 4 (Races 3-4-5-6)
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Nacho Friend
ML: 5-1
G. Gomez
115 Lbs
K. Breen   - LA
2 2 Alma d'Oro
ML: 3-1
J. Velazquez
116 Lbs
T. Pletcher   - LA
3 3 Gladding
ML: 4-1
R. Bejarano
117 Lbs
J. Sadler   - LA
4 4 Mister Marti Gras
ML: 4-1
J. Leparoux
116 Lbs
C. Block   - LA
5 5 Glenwood Canyon
ML: 6-1
R. Albarado
116 Lbs
A. Stall, Jr.   - LA
6 6 Demarcation
ML: 9-2
J. Rosario
116 Lbs
P. McGee   - L
7 7 Equestrio
ML: 5-1
C. Nakatani
115 Lbs
N. Zito   - LA

(Post Time: 3:30) Surface: Dirt  

Jimmy V. "Don't Give Up...Don't Ever Give Up!" S.
6 Furlongs | Open | 3 Year Olds |  STAKES |  Purse: $85,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6)
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Will's Wildcat
ML: 12-1
C. Borel
118 Lbs
J. Baker   - LA
2 2 Uncle Brent
ML: 6-1
K. Desormeaux
118 Lbs
L. Whiting   - LA
3 3 Matthewsburg
ML: 8-1
M. Smith
123 Lbs
M. Maker   - LA
4 4 Cornpiper
ML: 5-1
C. Nakatani
118 Lbs
S. Asmussen   - LA
5 5 Southern Dude
ML: 6-1
J. Castanon
118 Lbs
R. Brueggemann   - L
6 6 Free Entry
ML: 15-1
R. Bejarano
118 Lbs
R. Moquett   - L
7 7 Derivative
ML: 8-1
J. Court
118 Lbs
D. Lukas   - L
8 8 Artefacto
ML: 8-1
F. Jara
118 Lbs
S. Joseph, Jr.   - L
9 9 Doinmysongndance
ML: 15-1
J. Theriot
118 Lbs
W. Deakins   - L
10 10 Fast Bullet
ML: 5-1
M. Garcia
118 Lbs
B. Baffert   - LA
11 11 Wine Police
ML: 4-1
J. Leparoux
118 Lbs
S. Asmussen   - LA

(Post Time: 4:10) Surface: Dirt  

Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Juvenile Sprint
6 Furlongs | Open | 2 Year Olds |  STAKES |  Purse: $500,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) / Pick 6 (Races 5-10)
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Seeker
ML: 4-1
J. Leparoux
122 Lbs
S. Asmussen   - LA
2 2 Sum of the Parts
ML: 15-1
R. Maragh
122 Lbs
T. Amoss   - L
3 3 Blacky the Bull
ML: 20-1
P. Valenzuela
122 Lbs
J. Bonde   - LA
4 4 Trinniberg
ML: 9-2
C. Velasquez
122 Lbs
B. Parboo   - L
5 5 Shumoos
ML: 15-1
G. Gomez
119 Lbs
B. Meehan   - L
6 6 Secret Circle
ML: 6-5
R. Bejarano
122 Lbs
B. Baffert   - LA
7 7 Holdin Bullets
ML: 15-1
J. Sanchez
122 Lbs
W. Ward   - L
8 8 Jake Mo
ML: 20-1
M. Smith
122 Lbs
A. Milligan   - LA
9 9 Vexor
ML: 5-1
D. Cohen
122 Lbs
J. Kimmel   - L

(Post Time: 4:50) Surface: Turf  

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf
1 Mile | Fillies | 2 Year Olds |  G2  STAKES |  Purse: $1,000,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 My Gi Gi
ML: 20-1
R. Bejarano
122 Lbs
B. Koriner   - LA
2 2 Dayatthespa
ML: 12-1
R. Dominguez
122 Lbs
C. Brown   - L
3 3 Up (IRE)
ML: 20-1
R. Moore
122 Lbs
A. O'Brien   - L
4 4 Stopshoppingmaria
ML: 8-1
J. Castellano
122 Lbs
T. Pletcher   - LA
5 5 Stephanie's Kitten
ML: 12-1
J. Velazquez
122 Lbs
W. Catalano   - LA
6 6 Sweet Cat
ML: 10-1
G. Gomez
122 Lbs
T. Pletcher   - LA
7 7 Royal Bonnie
ML: 30-1
C. Velasquez
122 Lbs
G. Weaver   - LA
8 8 Hard Not to Like
ML: 15-1
M. Smith
122 Lbs
G. Cox   - LA
9 9 Pure Gossip
ML: 12-1
R. Curatolo
122 Lbs
P. Serpe   - L
10 10 Elusive Kate
ML: 2-1
W. Buick
122 Lbs
J. Gosden   -
11 11 Ann of the Dance
ML: 30-1
C. Nakatani
122 Lbs
M. Wolfson   - L
12 12 Dear Lavinia
ML: 30-1
C. Lemaire
122 Lbs
J. Rouget   -
13 13 Customer Base
ML: 12-1
J. Leparoux
122 Lbs
T. Proctor   - L
14 14 Somali Lemonade
ML: 3-1
A. Solis
122 Lbs
M. Matz   - LA
15 AE Bourbonstreetgirl
ML: 30-1
J. Talamo
122 Lbs
G. Contessa   - L
16 AE Karlovy Vary
ML: 30-1
G. Gomez
122 Lbs
G. Arnold, II   - LA

(Post Time: 5:30) Surface: Dirt  

Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Sprint
7 Furlongs | Fillies and Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G1  STAKES |  Purse: $1,000,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9) Pick 4 (Races 7-8-9-10)
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Irish Gypsy
ML: 20-1
M. Garcia
124 Lbs
B. Baffert   - LA
2 2 Great Hot (BRZ)
ML: 20-1
C. Sutherland
122 Lbs
A. Avila   - L
3 3 Turbulent Descent
ML: 6-5
D. Flores
122 Lbs
M. Puype   - LA
4 4 Champagne d'Oro
ML: 30-1
C. Nakatani
124 Lbs
E. Guillot   - LA
5 5 Musical Romance
ML: 20-1
J. Leyva
124 Lbs
W. Kaplan   - L
6 6 Switch
ML: 3-1
J. Rosario
124 Lbs
J. Sadler   - LA
7 7 Tar Heel Mom
ML: 12-1
A. Solis
124 Lbs
S. Hough   - LA
8 8 Tanda
ML: 20-1
J. Talamo
124 Lbs
M. Mitchell   - LA
9 9 Golden Mystery
ML: 20-1
K. Carmouche
124 Lbs
J. Guerrero   - LA
10 10 Tamarind Hall
ML: 20-1
D. Cohen
124 Lbs
J. Englehart   - LA
11 11 Her Smile
ML: 15-1
J. Velazquez
122 Lbs
T. Pletcher   - LA
12 12 Pomeroys Pistol
ML: 6-1
J. Castellano
122 Lbs
A. Tarrant   - L
13 13 Shotgun Gulch
ML: 30-1
G. Gomez
124 Lbs
C. Trout   - L

(Post Time: 6:10) Surface: Dirt  

Grey Goose Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies
1 1/16 Miles | Fillies | 2 Year Olds |  G1  STAKES |  Purse: $2,000,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10)
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Questing (GB)
ML: 20-1
W. Buick
122 Lbs
J. Gosden   - L
2 2 Candrea
ML: 6-1
M. Garcia
122 Lbs
B. Baffert   - LA
3 3 Rocket Twentyone
ML: 20-1
E. Razo, Jr.
122 Lbs
W. Howard   - LA
4 4 Miss Netta
ML: 15-1
R. Maragh
122 Lbs
K. McLaughlin   - LA
5 5 Grace Hall
ML: 4-1
R. Dominguez
122 Lbs
A. Dutrow   - L
6 6 Self Preservation
ML: 15-1
J. Rosario
122 Lbs
B. Cecil   - LA
7 7 Putthebabiesdown
ML: 30-1
A. Garcia
122 Lbs
K. McPeek   - LA
8 8 Homecoming Queen (IRE)
ML: 15-1
R. Moore
122 Lbs
A. O'Brien   - L
9 9 My Miss Aurelia
ML: 5-2
C. Nakatani
122 Lbs
S. Asmussen   - LA
10 10 Northern Passion
ML: 12-1
L. Contreras
122 Lbs
M. Casse   - LA
11 11 Weemissfrankie
ML: 4-1
R. Bejarano
122 Lbs
P. Eurton   - LA
12 12 Frolic's Revenge
ML: 30-1
J. Velazquez
122 Lbs
M. Wolfson   - L
13 13 Say a Novena
ML: 30-1
E. Trujillo
122 Lbs
E. Plesa, Jr.   - L
14 14 Awesome Belle
ML: 20-1
L. Jurado
122 Lbs
S. Gold   - L

(Post Time: 6:50) Surface: Turf  

Emirates Airline Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf
1 3/8 Miles | Fillies and Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G1  STAKES |  Purse: $2,000,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta Daily Double
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Dubawi Heights (GB)
ML: 8-1
J. Rosario
124 Lbs
S. Callaghan   - L
2 2 Stacelita (FR)
ML: 2-1
R. Dominguez
124 Lbs
C. Brown   - L
3 3 Harmonious
ML: 30-1
M. Garcia
124 Lbs
J. Shirreffs   - LA
4 4 Cambina (IRE)
ML: 30-1
G. Gomez
120 Lbs
J. Bonde   - LA
5 5 Nahrain (GB)
ML: 7-2
L. Dettori
120 Lbs
R. Varian   - L
6 6 Announce (GB)
ML: 9-2
M. Guyon
124 Lbs
A. Fabre   -
7 7 Aruna
ML: 6-1
J. Leparoux
124 Lbs
H. Motion   - LA
8 8 Perfect Shirl
ML: 30-1
J. Velazquez
124 Lbs
R. Attfield   - LA
9 9 Shared Account
ML: 30-1
E. Prado
124 Lbs
H. Motion   - LA
10 10 Distorted Legacy
ML: 30-1
R. Maragh
124 Lbs
A. Penna, Jr.   - L
11 11 Dynaslew
ML: 30-1
C. Nakatani
124 Lbs
S. Benzel   - LA
12 12 Misty For Me (IRE)
ML: 10-1
R. Moore
120 Lbs
A. O'Brien   - L

(Post Time: 7:30) Surface: Dirt  

Breeders' Cup Ladies' Classic
1 1/8 Miles | Fillies and Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G1  STAKES |  Purse: $2,000,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta Special Daily Double / Super High Five
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Miss Match (ARG)
ML: 10-1
G. Gomez
124 Lbs
N. Drysdale   Blk-On LA
2 2 Pachattack
ML: 12-1
R. Maragh
124 Lbs
G. Butler   Blk-On LA
3 3 It's Tricky
ML: 5-1
R. Dominguez
121 Lbs
K. McLaughlin   - LA
4 4 Satans Quick Chick
ML: 30-1
E. Prado
124 Lbs
E. Reed   - LA
5 5 Ask the Moon
ML: 6-1
J. Castellano
124 Lbs
M. Wolfson   - LA
6 6 Royal Delta
ML: 5-2
J. Lezcano
121 Lbs
W. Mott   - LA
7 7 Ultra Blend
ML: 8-1
D. Flores
124 Lbs
A. Sherman   - L
8 8 Plum Pretty
ML: 2-1
R. Bejarano
121 Lbs
B. Baffert   - L
9 9 Medaglia d'Amour
ML: 30-1
P. Valenzuela
124 Lbs
B. Cecil   Blk-On LA
10 10 Super Espresso
ML: 20-1
J. Velazquez
124 Lbs
T. Pletcher   - LA

Saturday, November 05, 2011

(Post Time: 12:05) Surface: Dirt  

1 Mile | Fillies and Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up |  ALLOWANCE |  Purse: $48,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3) / Pick 5 (Races 1-5)
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Shared Heart
ML: 8-5
J. Velazquez
114 Lbs
T. Pletcher   Blk-On LA
2 2 Lady Jadana
ML: 15-1
G. Gomez
120 Lbs
K. McPeek   - LA
3 3 Ensign's Soul
ML: 10-1
C. Sutherland
117 Lbs
D. Stewart   - LA
4 4 God's Blessing
ML: 50-1
R. Morales
115 Lbs
L. O'Connor   - LA
5 5 Dreamingly
ML: 5-1
K. Desormeaux
120 Lbs
R. Hess, Jr.   - L
6 6 Enchante
ML: 5-1
M. Guidry
117 Lbs
T. Proctor   - LA
7 7 Elegant Finish
ML: 6-1
J. Castellano
117 Lbs
K. Gorder   - LA
8 8 Jump Up
ML: 5-2
J. Leparoux
114 Lbs
E. Kenneally   - LA

(Post Time: 12:35) Surface: Dirt  

Dream Supreme S.
6 Furlongs | Fillies | 3 Year Olds |  STAKES |  Purse: $85,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4)
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Grandacious
ML: 10-1
J. Theriot
118 Lbs
W. Calhoun   - LA
2 2 Lady Giacamo
ML: 5-1
G. Gomez
118 Lbs
A. Milligan   - LA
3 3 Dancinginherdreams
ML: 6-5
J. Leparoux
118 Lbs
J. Ward, Jr.   - L
4 4 Ridgester
ML: 10-1
J. Court
118 Lbs
R. Hiles   - L
5 5 Just Louise
ML: 8-1
R. Albarado
118 Lbs
D. Romans   - LA
6 6 Garnet Crystals
ML: 8-1
J. Castellano
118 Lbs
K. Gorder   - LA
7 7 Miss Dora
ML: 12-1
R. Morales
118 Lbs
V. Foley   - LA
8 8 Salty Strike
ML: 4-1
M. Smith
123 Lbs
K. McPeek   - A
9 9 Splendor Town
ML: 20-1
V. Lebron
118 Lbs
M. Hubley   - LA

(Post Time: 1:20) Surface: Dirt  

Breeders' Cup Marathon
1 3/4 Miles | Open | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G2  STAKES |  Purse: $500,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Birdrun
ML: 7-2
J. Velazquez
126 Lbs
W. Mott   - LA
2 2 Baryshnikov
ML: 12-1
M. Smith
126 Lbs
M. Maker   - LA
3 3 Meeznah
ML: 12-1
T. Queally
123 Lbs
D. Lanigan   - L
4 4 Pleasant Prince
ML: 12-1
J. Rosario
126 Lbs
W. Ward   - L
5 5 Giant Oak
ML: 9-2
S. Bridgmohan
126 Lbs
C. Block   - LA
6 6 Brigantin
ML: 8-1
J. Leparoux
126 Lbs
A. Fabre   -
7 7 Harrison's Cave (GB)
ML: 30-1
R. Moore
122 Lbs
A. O'Brien   - LA
8 8 Afleet Again
ML: 30-1
C. Velasquez
126 Lbs
R. Reid, Jr.   - LA
9 9 Cease
ML: 6-1
G. Gomez
126 Lbs
A. Stall, Jr.   - LA
10 10 Eldaafer
ML: 10-1
J. Castellano
126 Lbs
D. Alvarado   - LA
11 11 A. U. Miner
ML: 3-1
C. Borel
126 Lbs
C. Hanna   - LA

(Post Time: 2:02) Surface: Turf  

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf
1 Mile | Open | 2 Year Olds |  G1  STAKES |  Purse: $1,000,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Gung Ho
ML: 20-1
M. Smith
122 Lbs
M. Maker   - LA
2 2 Fantastic Song
ML: 20-1
J. Castellano
122 Lbs
C. Brown   - L
3 3 Shkspeare Shaliyah
ML: 15-1
A. Solis
122 Lbs
D. Shivmangal   - LA
4 4 Farraaj (IRE)
ML: 15-1
N. Callan
122 Lbs
R. Varian   - L
5 5 Wrote (IRE)
ML: 12-1
R. Moore
122 Lbs
A. O'Brien   - L
6 6 Coalport
ML: 15-1
J. Alvarado
122 Lbs
W. Catalano   - LA
7 7 Caspar Netscher (GB)
ML: 6-1
K. Fallon
122 Lbs
A. McCabe   -
8 8 Majestic City
ML: 4-1
G. Gomez
122 Lbs
P. Miller   - LA
9 9 Daddy Nose Best
ML: 30-1
J. Leparoux
122 Lbs
S. Asmussen   - LA
10 10 Animal Spirits
ML: 8-1
R. Albarado
122 Lbs
A. Stall, Jr.   - LA
11 11 Excaper
ML: 30-1
E. Wilson
122 Lbs
I. Black   Blk-On L
12 12 Lucky Chappy (IRE)
ML: 10-1
J. Rosario
122 Lbs
H. Motion   - LA
13 13 Finale
ML: 5-1
J. Velazquez
122 Lbs
T. Pletcher   - LA
14 14 State of Play
ML: 5-1
R. Dominguez
122 Lbs
H. Motion   - LA
15 AE Tequila Factor
ML: 30-1
R. Bejarano
122 Lbs
W. Catalano   - LA

(Post Time: 2:37) Surface: Dirt  

Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Sprint
6 Furlongs | Open | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G1  STAKES |  Purse: $1,500,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Euroears
ML: 4-1
R. Bejarano
126 Lbs
B. Baffert   - LA
2 2 Giant Ryan
ML: 8-1
C. Velasquez
126 Lbs
B. Parboo   - L
3 3 Aikenite
ML: 8-1
J. Castellano
126 Lbs
T. Pletcher   - LA
4 4 Hamazing Destiny
ML: 10-1
R. Albarado
126 Lbs
D. Lukas   - L
5 5 Jackson Bend
ML: 7-2
C. Nakatani
126 Lbs
N. Zito   - LA
6 6 Force Freeze
ML: 10-1
J. Velazquez
126 Lbs
P. Walder   - LA
7 7 Amazombie
ML: 5-1
M. Smith
126 Lbs
W. Spawr   - L
8 8 Big Drama
ML: 5-2
R. Dominguez
126 Lbs
D. Fawkes   - LA
9 9 Apriority
ML: 30-1
J. Rosario
126 Lbs
D. Fawkes   - LA

(Post Time: 3:21) Surface: Turf  

Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint
5 Furlongs | Open | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G2  STAKES |  Purse: $1,000,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8) Pick 6 (Races 6-11)
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Grand Adventure
ML: 20-1
J. Castellano
126 Lbs
M. Frostad   - LA
2 2 Holiday for Kitten
ML: 30-1
J. Rosario
121 Lbs
W. Ward   - L
3 3 Broken Dreams
ML: 20-1
G. Gomez
123 Lbs
T. Proctor   - LA
4 4 Perfect Officer
ML: 12-1
K. Carmouche
126 Lbs
M. Pino   - LA
5 5 Great Attack
ML: 20-1
J. Sanchez
126 Lbs
W. Ward   - L
6 6 California Flag
ML: 15-1
P. Valenzuela
126 Lbs
B. Koriner   - L
7 7 Hoofit (NZ)
ML: 15-1
E. Prado
126 Lbs
H. Motion   - LA
8 8 Regally Ready
ML: 3-1
C. Nakatani
126 Lbs
S. Asmussen   - LA
9 9 Rapport
ML: 30-1
B. Hernandez, Jr.
123 Lbs
R. Werner   - LA
10 10 Havelock
ML: 9-2
R. Albarado
126 Lbs
D. Miller   - L
11 11 Country Day
ML: 20-1
J. Graham
126 Lbs
S. Margolis   - LA
12 12 Camp Victory
ML: 12-1
J. Leparoux
126 Lbs
M. Mitchell   - LA
13 13 Caracortado
ML: 4-1
J. Talamo
126 Lbs
M. Machowsky   - LA
14 14 Chamberlain Bridge
ML: 5-1
J. Theriot
126 Lbs
W. Calhoun   - LA

(Post Time: 4:01) Surface: Dirt  

Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile
1 Mile | Open | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G1  STAKES |  Purse: $1,000,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 The Factor
ML: 7-2
M. Garcia
123 Lbs
B. Baffert   - LA
2 2 Shackleford
ML: 7-2
J. Castanon
123 Lbs
D. Romans   - LA
3 3 Tapizar
ML: 20-1
G. Gomez
123 Lbs
S. Asmussen   - LA
4 4 Tres Borrachos
ML: 30-1
J. Rosario
126 Lbs
M. Jones   - LA
5 5 Wilburn
ML: 4-1
J. Leparoux
123 Lbs
S. Asmussen   - LA
6 6 Irrefutable
ML: 12-1
R. Bejarano
126 Lbs
B. Baffert   - LA
7 7 Jersey Town
ML: 15-1
C. Velasquez
126 Lbs
B. Tagg   - LA
8 8 Caleb's Posse
ML: 5-1
R. Maragh
123 Lbs
D. Von Hemel   - L
9 9 Trappe Shot
ML: 3-1
J. Velazquez
126 Lbs
K. McLaughlin   - LA

(Post Time: 4:45) Surface: Turf  

Emirates Airline Breeders' Cup Turf
1 1/2 Miles | Open | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G1  STAKES |  Purse: $3,000,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) Pick 4 (Races 8-9-10-11)
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 St Nicholas Abbey (IRE)
ML: 9-2
J. O'Brien
126 Lbs
A. O'Brien   - L
2 2 Sarafina (FR)
ML: 5-2
C. Lemaire
123 Lbs
A. De Royer-Dupre   -
3 3 Dean's Kitten
ML: 10-1
R. Dominguez
126 Lbs
M. Maker   - LA
4 4 Stately Victor
ML: 30-1
M. Smith
126 Lbs
M. Maker   - LA
5 5 Teaks North
ML: 20-1
J. Castellano
126 Lbs
J. Sallusto   - LA
6 6 Await the Dawn
ML: 7-2
J. Leparoux
126 Lbs
A. O'Brien   - L
7 7 Sea Moon (GB)
ML: 4-1
R. Moore
122 Lbs
S. Stoute   - L
8 8 Brilliant Speed
ML: 20-1
J. Velazquez
122 Lbs
T. Albertrani   - LA
9 9 Midday (GB)
ML: 4-1
T. Queally
123 Lbs
H. Cecil   - L

(Post Time: 5:25) Surface: Dirt  

Grey Goose Breeders' Cup Juvenile
1 1/16 Miles | Open | 2 Year Olds |  G1  STAKES |  Purse: $2,000,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Take Charge Indy
ML: 30-1
J. Graham
122 Lbs
P. Byrne   - L
2 2 Dullahan
ML: 8-1
K. Desormeaux
122 Lbs
D. Romans   - LA
3 3 Crusade
ML: 12-1
J. Leparoux
122 Lbs
A. O'Brien   - L
4 4 Drill
ML: 8-1
M. Garcia
122 Lbs
B. Baffert   Blk-Off LA
5 5 Hansen
ML: 10-1
R. Dominguez
122 Lbs
M. Maker   - LA
6 6 Prospective
ML: 30-1
L. Contreras
122 Lbs
M. Casse   - LA
7 7 Creative Cause
ML: 7-2
J. Rosario
122 Lbs
M. Harrington   - L
8 8 Speightscity
ML: 20-1
C. Nakatani
122 Lbs
G. Contessa   - L
9 9 Alpha
ML: 15-1
G. Gomez
122 Lbs
K. McLaughlin   -
10 10 Union Rags
ML: 2-1
J. Castellano
122 Lbs
M. Matz   - LA
11 11 Daddy Long Legs
ML: 12-1
R. Moore
122 Lbs
A. O'Brien   - L
12 12 Fort Loudon
ML: 20-1
L. Jurado
122 Lbs
S. Gold   - L
13 13 Optimizer
ML: 15-1
R. Albarado
122 Lbs
D. Lukas   Blk-On L

(Post Time: 6:07) Surface: Turf  

TVG Breeders' Cup Mile
1 Mile | Open | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G1  STAKES |  Purse: $2,000,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 10-11-12)
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Goldikova (IRE)
ML: 7-5
O. Peslier
123 Lbs
F. Head   - L
2 2 Zoffany (IRE)
ML: 20-1
R. Moore
123 Lbs
A. O'Brien   - LA
3 3 Courageous Cat
ML: 8-1
P. Valenzuela
126 Lbs
W. Mott   - LA
4 4 Mr. Commons
ML: 20-1
M. Smith
123 Lbs
J. Shirreffs   - LA
5 5 Gio Ponti
ML: 4-1
R. Dominguez
126 Lbs
C. Clement   - L
6 6 Get Stormy
ML: 15-1
G. Gomez
126 Lbs
T. Bush   - LA
7 7 Jeranimo
ML: 20-1
M. Garcia
126 Lbs
M. Pender   - L
8 8 Byword (GB)
ML: 12-1
M. Guyon
126 Lbs
A. Fabre   -
9 9 Court Vision
ML: 30-1
R. Albarado
126 Lbs
D. Romans   - LA
10 10 Sidney's Candy
ML: 15-1
J. Velazquez
126 Lbs
T. Pletcher   - LA
11 11 Strong Suit
ML: 10-1
R. Hughes
123 Lbs
R. Hannon   - L
12 12 Compliance Officer
ML: 30-1
A. Solis
126 Lbs
B. Brown   - LA
13 13 Turallure
ML: 8-1
J. Leparoux
126 Lbs
C. Lopresti   - L

(Post Time: 7:00) Surface: Dirt  

Breeders' Cup Classic
1 1/4 Miles | Open | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G1  STAKES |  Purse: $5,000,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta Daily Double / Super High Five
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Prayer for Relief
ML: 30-1
R. Bejarano
122 Lbs
B. Baffert   - LA
2 2 Flat Out
ML: 6-1
A. Solis
126 Lbs
C. Dickey   - LA
3 3 Drosselmeyer
ML: 15-1
M. Smith
126 Lbs
W. Mott   - LA
4 4 Ruler On Ice
ML: 30-1
G. Gomez
122 Lbs
K. Breen   - LA
5 5 So You Think (NZ)
ML: 5-1
R. Moore
126 Lbs
A. O'Brien   Blk-On L
6 6 Ice Box
ML: 30-1
C. Nakatani
126 Lbs
N. Zito   - LA
7 7 Rattlesnake Bridge
ML: 30-1
C. Borel
122 Lbs
K. McLaughlin   - LA
8 8 Game On Dude
ML: 10-1
C. Sutherland
126 Lbs
B. Baffert   - LA
9 9 Stay Thirsty
ML: 12-1
J. Castellano
122 Lbs
T. Pletcher   - LA
10 10 Havre de Grace
ML: 3-1
R. Dominguez
123 Lbs
J. Jones   - LA
11 11 Headache
ML: 30-1
P. Lopez
126 Lbs
M. Maker   - LA
12 12 Uncle Mo
ML: 5-2
J. Velazquez
122 Lbs
T. Pletcher   - LA
13 13 To Honor and Serve
ML: 12-1
J. Lezcano
122 Lbs
W. Mott   - LA

(Post Time: 7:40) Surface: Dirt  

Chilukki S.
1 Mile | Fillies and Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G2  STAKES |  Purse: $150,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta
# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Absinthe Minded
ML: 9-2
R. Albarado
120 Lbs
D. Lukas   - L
2 2 Freedom Star
ML: 3-1
J. Leparoux
120 Lbs
T. Proctor   - LA
3 3 Buckleupbuttercup
ML: 4-1
J. Castellano
120 Lbs
E. Kenneally   - LA
4 4 Ailalea
ML: 8-1
J. Velazquez
120 Lbs
T. Pletcher   Blk-On LA
5 5 Maristar
ML: 10-1
R. Maragh
120 Lbs
G. Butler   - LA
6 6 Lacie Slew
ML: 12-1
P. Lopez
120 Lbs
P. Walder   - LA
7 7 Persuading
ML: 10-1
R. Bejarano
120 Lbs
D. Romans   - LA
8 8 Anunciata (PER)
ML: 10-1
R. Dominguez
120 Lbs
M. Matz   - LA
9 9 May Day Rose
ML: 4-1
M. Garcia
117 Lbs
B. Baffert   - LA
19
Aug
20
Aug

Today’s Hot Plays